medical college education research patient care departments
spacer spacer
About Us For Cornell Students For International Students Recent Projects
 
OGHE Fellowships and Scholarships

Dr. BH Kean Class of 1964 and 1965 Fellows

2017
Xi (Fiona) Chen - Denmark
Danielle Daniels - South Africa

2016
Jenny Jin - Thailand
Liana Nisimova - Peru
Marco Masi - Australia
James Wang - China

2015
Natalie Krumdick - Kenya>
Hector Osoria - Australia>
Jose Villa Uribe - France

2014
Michael Griesinger - France
Andrew Ji - China
Miheer Sane - Australia
Nicolas Yannuzzi - France

2013
Lindsay Gibbon - Japan
Aaron Heerboth - India
Syed Amal Hussain - Qatar
Abraham Korn - Tanzania
Andrea Lorenze - American Samoa
Steven Riccoboni - American Samoa
Talia Walker - Australia

2012
Stephanie Ihnow - Thailand
Kyung-Wha Kim - South Korea
David Slottje - Tanzania
Marina Stasenko - Australia

2011
Judith Briant - Tanzania
Richard Diego Tucker - Australia
Jessica Wang - Tanzania

2010
Yusuke Teraski - Tanzania
Louise Wang - China
Yoshihiro Yonekawa - Japan
Konstantinos Arnaoutakis - Greece
Monica Lee - Tanzania
Irnia Chaikhoutdinov - Tanzania

2009
Jerry Chao - Tanzania Lijana Bogenovic- Tanzania
Susan Hrapcak- Tanzania
Andrew Olsen- Tanzania
Alexander Stessin- Ghana
Esther Teo - Tanzania
Elizabeth Triche - Tanzania
Albert Yeung - Australia

2008
Connie J Chen - Tanzania
Alison M. Colantino - Ghana
Melissa K. Frey - Ghana
Andrew D. Graustein - India
Tanya L. Hamilton - Tanzania
Jennifer Hellawell - Tanzania
Matthew G. Johnson - Tanzania
Scott A. Kaplan - Ghana
Ruchi Kapoor - India
Monica Lee - Tanzania
Nicolas G. Lynch - Sierra Leone
Sona Narula - Tanzania
Eugene T. Richardson - Tibet
Anthony M. Rossi - Ghana
Emily A. Spengler - Tanzania
Jenica Upshaw - Tanzania

2007
Kelly Breehan - Cape Town South Africa
Eugene Choi - South Korea
Nicholas Connors - Malawi
Svetlana Gorokhova - France
Sarah Glick - Australia
Alison Haddock - Australia
Anna Jackson - Tanzania
Xenia Protopopescu - Australia
Neil Shah - Tanzania

Barbara Slifka International Fellow

2017
Rebecca DeMaria - Tanzania
Jennifer Pitman - France
Xiao P. Peng - Germany

2016
Maren Ketcham - Thailand
Caroline Pinke - Spain
Carmen Stellar - Australia

2015
Ashley Lundgren - Denmark
Evan Stewart - Spain
Luis Villega - Australia

2014
Saad Hasan – Argentina
Tiffany Peng – Taiwan

2013
Sasha Druskin – Peru
Marissa Wise – Peru
Noah Wohlert – India

2012
Elizabeth Gausden - Argentina
Robert Korom - Thailand
Lena Makaroun - Tanzania
Cora Walsh - Tanzania

2011
William Gordon - Peru
Katherine Heyman - Australia

2010
Tracy Mak - Peru

Lynford Family International Fellows

2017
Sasha Hernandez - Guatemala
Gordon Hiddick-Smith - Thailand
Daniel Kellner - Tanzania
Cindy Parra - Spain
Andrew Vince Raikhel - India

2016
Aynsley Duncan - Tanzania
Casey Krebs - Australia
Natasha Mehta - South Africa
Charlotte Roy - Ecuador
Mike Wei - Taiwan

2015
Alexandra Fleary - France
Mariana Forgie - Tanzania
Casey Kreb - Peru
Yoanna Pumpalova - Bulgaria

2014
Sarah Coates – Tanzania
Alyssa Marchman – Peru
Sara Pauk – Samoa

2013
Shaka J.D. Bahadu - India
Gabriel W. Briscoe - Tanzania
Alessandra Calvo-Friedman - Peru
Elan Leong Guterman - India
Jennifer Salant - Thailand

2012
Benjamin Frank - Thailand
Ximena Ana Levander - Australia
Marilyn Michelow - Tanzania
Richard Wang - Malawi

2011
Anastasia Grivoyannis - Australia
Daniel Knecht - Israel
Aerin Spitz - Vellore, India

2010
Dustin Donley - Chad
Amy Downing - Thailand
Dale Cotton - Australia
Scott Kramer - Australia

2009
Ryan Cauley - Tanzania
Ian Huntingon - Nepal
Shobha Sadasivaiah - Uganda
Lazaro Zayas - Chile

2008
Sean E. Collins - Haiti
Jonathan H. Gardes - Australia
Robert J. Gianotti - Tanzania
Nneka L. Offor - Nigeria
Harma K. Turbendian - Armenia

2007
Robin Clarke - Tanzania
Folorunsho Edobor-Osula - Nigeria

2006
Christopher Leander - Honduras
Nomi C. Levy - Tanzania

2005
Alden Chiu - China
Rachel Gallagher - Ecuador

Dr. Milton B. Rosenbluth Fellows

2017
David Dillon - England
Alec Faggen - Tanzania
Jasmin Harpe - Peru
Paul McClelland - Tanzania

2016
Jennifer Bender - Philippines
Kelley Bohm - Thailand
Amy Kwon - Tanzania
Alex Sarkisian - Brazil

2015
Scott Breitinger - Philippines
Eileen Koh - Tanzania

2014
Stephanie Chu – Peru
Rebecca Roediger – Tanzania
Theresa Zhou – Samoa

2013
Erik Fisher – Thailand
Nathan Gaines – India
Neha Kumar – Zambia
Lauren Stewart – Tanzania

2012
Shelli Farhardian - India
Jad Sami Husseini - Thailand
Anh-Thu Vu - Tanzania
Chonghua Wang - Tanzania

2011
Nicolas Hauser - Tanzania
Sarah Freeman - Lesotho
Heather Player - Lesotho
Elizabeth King - Peru

2010
Maxwell Ma - Tanzania
Anna Huang - India
Katharine Goheen - Tanzania
Michael Klufas - Tanzania

2009
Alicia Genisca - Botswana
Benjamin Herbstman - Ecuador
Ilya Likhertov - American Samoa
Eugene Richardson - Egypt
Zina Semenovskaya - South Africa

2008
Chandra M. Bradshaw - Tanzania
Marion E. Howard - Ghana
Ari J. Kriegsman - India
Ross F. MacDonald - Brazil

2007
Tanya Ellman - Guatemala
Kathleen Forcier - Botswana
Nicole Jarrett - Botswana
Maria Master - China
Victoria Sharon - Panama

Marian and Jack Blankenship Fellows

2017
Christopher Lim - Thailand

2016
Jacqueline Romero - Panama

2015
Joseph Crivelli - Bolivia

2014
Elisa Gutierrez – Kenya

2013
Cristina Toledo Cornell – Brazil

2012
Dorothy Chyung - Tanzania
Daniel Cruz - Peru

2011
Joannay Ayoung - Trinidad

2010
Raymond Hsu - China

2009
Paul Menzel - Nigeria

2008
Matthew J Horning - Lesotho, South Africa
Smrita Sinha - India

2007
Anuj Mehta - Cape Town, South Africa

Joan M. May Fellow

2017
Rachel Rosenthal - India

2016
Milna Rufin - Philippines

2015
Elizabeth MacIntyre - Cuba

2014
Jenna Devare – India

2013
Naomi M. Shike – Peru

2012
Kara Walter - Peru

2011
Marisa Boeck - Brazil

2010
Sarah Lewis - Australia

2009
Ashita Batavia - Kenya

2008
Lucy E. Doyle - Tanzania
Erika M. Moseson - Australia

2007
Pooja Chandra - India

Dr. Bryant Barnard International Fellow

2017
Sharline Madera Weill Bugando, Tanzania

2016
David Cassagnol - France

2015
Aaron Slinker - Tanzania

2014
Margaret McGlynn – Uganda

2013
Kai Kang – China

2012
Andres Abreu - Argentina

2011
Erin McClellan - Bolivia

2010
Edward Cobb - India

Ida. S Scudder, MD 1899 Fellow - Vellore, India

2017
Bella Vishnevsky

2016
Justin Haseltine

2015
Katherine Noto

2014
Alexandra Tatum

2013
Michael Feldman

2012
David Nissan

2011
Erica Miller

2010
Shannon Prograis

2009
Benjamin Herbstman

2008
John O Myers

2007
Caitlin Hoffman

Sonam and Daniel Rosberger International Fellow

2017
Katherine Li - India

2015
Darya Khazanova - Vellore, India

2014
Angela Arbach

Weill Cornell Medical College Alumni Association Global Health Fellow

2017
Megan McGeehan - Australia

2016
Andrew Lazar - Cuba

2015
Melissa Rusli - Indonesia

2014
Matthew Rosenbaum – Australia

2013
Jonathan Powell – Zambia

Max Kade Foundation Fellows - Vienna, Austria

2017
Madhvi Deol
Alec Faggen
Daniel Kellner

2016
Amare Assefa
Irina Dimitrova
Kartik Viswanathan
Gaurav Ghosh
Chioma Enweasor
Nikkan Das

2015
Zebib Abraham
Maya Dimitrova
Rachel Feldman
Scott Navarrett
Nicole Ramsey
Alex Saltzman
Pranai Tandon
Yvonne Wang

2014
Dominic Hovsepian
Chad Ishmael
Alina Kutsenko
Xiaowei Angela Li
Diana Mosquera
Irma Muhic
Colin Raelson
Jessica Rubin
Nandita Sriram
Sarah Yagerman
Nicole Yoder

2013
Daniel Agarwal
Yan Cui
Jacob Jackson
John Kleimeyer
Leslie Lee
Stephen Seedial
Pamela Tieu

2012
Yumi Ando
Mollie Biewald
Sarah Haseltine
Daniel Do Hoon Lee
Alison Lenet
Jay Lopez
Son McLaren
Elaine C. Oliveira
Stephanie L. Samuels
Owolabi Shonuga
Mariel Smith
Nora Ward
Ansara Vaz

2011
Brandi Adams
Mallory Delahanty
Alexandra Epstein
Ochuko Metitri
Brian Rebolledo

2010
Brian Gladnick
Saima Rashid
Q. Daisy Huang

2009
Christine Boxhorn
Medha Goyal
Susan Hrapcak
Crystal Hung
Breehan Kelley
Malikah Latmore
Zachary Rubeo
John Vajner

2008
Jason J. Choi
David I. Chu
Ohm M. Deshpande
Jennifer A. Inra
Elena Kamenkovich
Milan M. Lombardi
Isaretta L. Riley
Brant W. Ullery
Kelly C. Vranas

2007
Terry-Ann Chambers
Vanetta Hyatt
Tanya Johns
Joanna Paladino
Catherine Rose Pelo

International Case Discussion Fellows (formerly the Ferienakademie)

Munich, Germany

2017
Xiyang Fan
Gloria Wu

2016
Rolake Alabi
Justin Mulvey
Alexander Perez

2015
Elliot Brea
Hugo Decker
Victor Fedorov
Hannah Huang
Corynn Kasap
Xiao Peng
Maria Sacta

2014
Julien Azimzadeh
Clark Fisher
Nicholas Gulati

2013
Maxime Kinet
Curtis O’Neal
Yifan Xu

2012
Krzysztof Glomski
Ruchi Kapoor
Megan Riddle

2011
Kimberly Fischer - Italy

2010
Ankit Patel - Italy

2009
Daniel Rosenbaum - Italy

2008
Matthew L. Sherer - Italy

2007
Neil Shah - Italy

Samuel Fleming and Rolf Fein US European Medical Educational Exchange Fellows

2016
Xi (Fiona) Chen - Denmark
David Dillon - England
Cindy Eliana Parra - Spain
Xiao P. Peng - Germany

2016
Pouya Jamshidi - Denmark
Lauren Metterle - Germany
Elizabeth Cowell - Spain
Daniel Kornberg - England

2015
Ashley Lundgren - Denmark
Sarah Coates - England
Timothy Judson - Germany
Evan Stewart - Spain

2011
Kristin Taylor - Germany

2007
Robin Clarke - Tanzania
Folorunsho Edobor-Osula - Nigeria

Stanley and Beatrice Fein Fellows
US European Medical Educational Exchange Fellows

2014
Maricela C. Castillo – Germany
Anne Linker – Denmark
Vladimir Thomas – England

2013
Bem L. Atim – Germany
Ali Mendelson – Denmark
Landon Roussel – England

2012
Matthew McConnell - England
Marta Galecki - Denmark

2011
Michael Day - Germany
Maria Keating - England
Surafel Tsega - Denmark

2010
Giselle Torres - Germany
Jamie Green - Denmark
Erica Greenberg - England

2009
Naola Austin - UK
Ryan Wong - Denmark
Scott Montgomery - Germany

2008
Avnish A. Deobhakta - Denmark
Kenneth Hung - UK
Brett A. Lenart - Germany

2007
Folorunsho Edobor-Osula - UK
Jennifer Lesko - Denmark
David Dreizin - Germany

Fullbright/Fogarty Fellowship

2015
Aynsley Duncan - Haiti

Fogarty International Fellowship

2014
Kristopher Schwebler – Brazil

2011
Anastasia Grivoyannis - Malawi
Charles Vorkas - Malawi

2011
Leann Stratton - Haiti

2012
Christina Toledo-Cornell - Brazil

Doris Duke Fellowship

2013
Rula Gladden – Malawi

2010
Maria Keating - Malawi

2011
Sara Sani - South Africa

British Council International Fellow

2017
Yue (Linda) Wu Edinburgh, Scotland
Jacqueline Nesbitt Parker Edinburgh, Scotland

B.H. Kean Traveling Fellow

2014
Margaret McGlynn – Uganda

Eugene T. Richardson - Botswana

Albert Schweitzer Fellowship

2010
Benigno Varela - Gabon

Auxiliary International Fellowship

2009
Leah Hamburg - India

2008
Ashley M. Cimino - Chile

2007
Melissa Coleman - Hong Kong

American Hospital in Paris Fellows - Paris France

2009
Ashita Batavia
Alicia Genisca
Lauren Osbourne
Elizabeth Triche

2008
Gabriel C. Brooks
Jessia A. Harder
Jennifer Hellawell
Jenica Upshaw

2007
Amina Abdeldaim
Jennifer Rossi

 
Back to Top
 
New York-Presbyterian. The University Hospitals of Columbia and Cornell